Pokemon Platinum Pokedex- How to find ALL 210.

Yep, This is all you need for it. Pokemon Diamond will be added up later for it. If you knew that one Poptropica All Islands walkthrough was created by me. So now i’ll show you it for real:

#001 Turtwig: Route 201 Event / Rival / Dawn/Lucas
#002 Grotle: Evolve Turtwig / Rival / Route 210 North
#003 Torterra: Evolve Grotle / Rival / Victory Road Trainer
#004 Chimchar: Route 201 Event / Rival / Dawn/Lucas
#005 Monferno: Evolve Chimchar / Rival / Route 212 South Trainer (Male Ranger)
#006 Infernape: Evolve Monferno / Rival / Elite Four Flint
#007 Piplup: Route 201 Event / Rival / Dawn/Lucas
#008 Prinplup: Evolve Piplup / Rival / Route 212 North
#009 Empoleon: Evolve Prinplup / Rival / Victory Road Trainer
#010 Starly: Route 201
#011 Staravia: Rival
#012 Staraptor: Rival
#013 Bidoof: Route 201
#014 Bibarel: Route 208 / Route 209
#015 Kricketot: Route 202 Trainer
#016 Kricketune: Route 215
#017 Shinx: Route 202
#018 Luxio: Route 207 (Youngster)
#019 Luxray: Leader Volkner
#020 Abra: Eterna Forest Trainer (Psychic)
#021 Kadabra: Galactic Admin Saturn
#022 Alakazam: Elite Four Lucian
#023 Magikarp: Old Rod
#024 Gyarados: Leader Crasher Wake
#025 Budew: Route 204
#026 Roselia: Eterna Gym
#027 Roserade: Leader Gardenia
#028 Zubat: Ragged Path
#029 Golbat: Iron Island
#030 Crobat: Galactic Leader Cyrus
#031 Geodude: Ragged Path
#032 Graveler: Iron Island
#033 Golem: Elite Four Bertha
#034 Onix: Leader Roark
#035 Steelix: Leader Byron
#036 Cranidos: Leader Roark
#037 Rampardos: Victory Road
#038 Shieldon: Route 215 Trainer (Fossil Maniac)
#039 Bastiodon: Leader Byron
#040 Machop: Route 207
#041 Machoke: Leader Maylene
#042 Machamp: Victory Road
#043 Psyduck: Oreburgh Gate
#044 Golduck: Pastoria Gym
#045 Burmy: Route 202 Trainer
#046 Wormadam: Route 214 Trainer (Beauty)
#047 Mothim: Route 210 North Trainer
#048 Wurmple: Eterna Forest Trainer
#049 Silcoon: Eterna Forest Trainer
#050 Beautifly: Eterna Forest Trainer
#051 Cascoon: Eterna Forest Trainer
#052 Dustox: Eterna Forest Trainer (Bug Catcher)
#053 Combee: Route 208 Trainer (Aroma Lady)
#054 Vespiquen: Elite Four Aaron
#055 Pachirisu: Valley Windworks
#056 Buizel: Valley Windworks
#057 Floatzel: Leader Crasher Wake
#058 Cherubi: Eterna Gym
#059 Cherrim: Leader Gardenia
#060 Shellos: Valley Windworks
#061 Gastrodon: Route 218
#062 Heracross: Elite Four Aaron
#063 Aipom: Route 205 Trainer
#064 Ambipom: Route 216 Trainer
#065 Drifloon: Valley Windworks Friday Night / Hearthome Gym
#066 Drifblim: Leader Fantina
#067 Buneary: Eterna Forest
#068 Lopunny: Route 216 Trainer
#069 Gastly: Old Chateau
#070 Haunter: Hearthome Gym
#071 Gengar: Victory Road; Route 223 Entrance, Rock Climb down; Psychic
#072 Misdreavus: Lost Tower
#073 Mismagius: Leader Fantina
#074 Murkrow: Galactic Leader Cyrus
#075 Honchkrow: Galactic Leader Cyrus
#076 Glameow: Galactic Grunts
#077 Purugly: Galactic Admin Mars
#078 Goldeen: Route 205 Trainer
#079 Seaking: Route 217 (north tree corridor)
#080 Barboach: Route 212 South Trainer (Fisherman)
#081 Whiscash: Elite Four Bertha
#082 Chingling: Victory Road Trainer
#083 Chimecho: Victory Road Trainer
#084 Stunky: Galactic Grunts
#085 Skuntank: Galactic Admin Jupiter
#086 Meditite: Leader Maylene
#087 Medicham: Iron Island (Trainer), Mt. Coronet Upper Floors (Wild)
#088 Bronzor: Route 207 Trainer
#089 Bronzong: Elite Four Lucian
#090 Ponyta: Route 207
#091 Rapidash: Elite Four Flint
#092 Bonsly: Route 208
#093 Sudowoodo: Route 216
#094 Mime Jr.: Route 208
#095 Mr. Mime: Elite Four Lucian
#096 Happiny: Route 210 South Trainer
#097 Chansey: Route 210
#098 Blissey: Victory Road Trainer
#099 Cleffa: Mt. Coronet
#100 Clefairy: Mt. Coronet
#101 Clefable: Victory Road
#102 Chatot: Route 212 North Trainer
#103 Pichu: Route 209
#104 Pikachu: Route 206 (Cycling Road)
#105 Raichu: Leader Volkner
#106 Hoothoot: Route 212 South Trainer (Scientist)
#107 Noctowl: Route 210 North
#108 Spiritomb: Champion Cynthia
#109 Gible: Victory Road Trainer
#110 Gabite: Victory Road Trainer
#111 Garchomp: Champion Cynthia
#112 Munchlax: Rival
#113 Snorlax: Rival
#114 Unown: Solaceon Ruins
#115 Riolu: Iron Island (Egg Event) / Oreburgh Gate Basement Trainer
#116 Lucario: Leader Maylene
#117 Wooper: Route 212 South
#118 Quagsire: Leader Crasher Wake
#119 Wingull: Route 222 Trainer
#120 Pelipper: Route 223
#121 Girafarig: Valour Lakefront
#122 Hippopotas: Route 216 Trainer
#123 Hippowdon: Elite Four Bertha
#124 Azurill: Pastoria Gym
#125 Marill: Pastoria Gym
#126 Azumarill: Pastoria Gym
#127 Skorupi: Route 210 North
#128 Drapion: Elite Four Aaron
#129 Croagunk: Galactic Grunts
#130 Toxicroak: Galactic Admin Saturn
#131 Carnivine: Route 214 Trainer
#132 Remoraid: Route 222
#133 Octillery: Route 223 Trainer
#134 Finneon: Route 222 Trainer
#135 Lumineon: Route 223 Trainer
#136 Tentacool: Route 218 / Valley Windworks [Surf]
#137 Tentacruel: Route 223
#138 Feebas: Route 222 Trainer
#139 Milotic: Champion Cynthia
#140 Mantyke: Route 218 Trainer
#141 Mantine: Route 223 Trainer
#142 Snover: Route 216 / Route 217
#143 Abomasnow: Leader Candice
#144 Sneasel: Leader Candice
#145 Weavile: Galactic Admin Cyrus
#146 Uxie: Lake Acuity Cavern
#147 Mesprit: Lake Verity Cavern
#148 Azelf: Lake Valour Cavern
#149 Dialga: Atop Spear Pillar [Event]
#150 Palkia: Atop Spear Pillar [Event]
#151 Manaphy: Pokemon Mansion on Route 212 (Picture in a book)
#152 Rotom: Old Chateau
#153 Gligar: Route 207 Trainer
#154 Gliscor: Elite Four Bertha
#155 Nosepass: Route 207 Trainer
#156 Probopass: Route 210 North
#157 Ralts: Route 209
#158 Kirlia: Route 217
#159 Gardevoir: Victory Road Trainer
#160 Gallade: Elite Four Lucian
#161 Lickitung: Route 215
#162 Lickilicky: Victory Road
#163 Eevee: Hearthome City [Event]
#164 Vaporeon: Route 214 Trainer (Collector)
#165 Jolteon: Leader Volkner
#166 Flareon: Route 214 Trainer (Collector)
#167 Espeon: Elite Four Lucian
#168 Umbreon: Route 212 South Trainer (Collector)
#169 Leafeon: Route 212 South Trainer (Female Ranger)
#170 Glaceon: Route 217 (north-west trainer?)
#171 Swablu: Route 210 North
#172 Altaria: Victory Road
#173 Togepi: Eterna City (Egg)
#174 Togetic: Victory Road
#175 Togekiss: Champion Cynthia
#176 Houndour: Route 214
#177 Houndoom: Elite Four Flint
#178 Magnemite: Fuego Ironworks
#179 Magneton: Leader Byron
#180 Magnezone: Victory Road
#181 Tangela: Route 210 North
#182 Tangrowth: Victory Road
#183 Yanma: Route 214
#184 Yanmega: Elite Four Aaron
#185 Tropius: Route 214
#186 Rhyhorn: Route 214
#187 Rhydon: Victory Road (trainer or wild)
#188 Rhyperior: Elite Four Bertha
#189 Duskull: Leader Fantina
#190 Dusclops: Route 216
#191 Dusknoir: Victory Road
#192 Porygon: Route 214 (Collector)
#193 Porygon2: Route 216
#194 Porygon-Z: Victory Road
#195 Scyther: Route 210 North
#196 Scizor: Elite Four Aaron
#197 Elekid: Route 210 South
#198 Electabuzz: Sunyshore Gym
#199 Electivire: Leader Volkner
#200 Magby: Route 210 South
#201 Magmar: Route 217
#202 Magmortar: Elite Four Flint
#203 Swinub: Route 216
#204 Piloswine: Route 217
#205 Mamoswine: Victory Road
#206 Snorunt: Acuity Lakefront
#207 Glalie: Snowpoint Gym, Victory Road
#208 Froslass: Leader Candice
#209 Absol: Victory Road
#210 Giratina: Distortion World

You can basiclly find it with ease xD If you use this. Legenandaries will be added soon!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: